Is Healtheries Restful Sleep Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • natural flavour
  • sucrose

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L-theanine 100mg, Magnesium Citrate 50mg Equiv. Elemental Magnesium 5mg, Glucose, Sucrose, Gelatine, Maize Starch, Natural Colour, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulators, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax.

Check Healtheries Restful Sleep Gummies against your own diets in the app.