Is Healtheries Rice Wheels Burger Multipack Gluten Free Lunchbox Snacks 6x21g | 126g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Savory burger-flavored rice wheels offer a crisp, airy crunch and a slightly smoky seasoning. Commonly eaten plain as a quick snack, topped with spreads or used to build light open-faced sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent texture and convenience, while some mention flavor intensity varies between batches and packaging reliability sometimes varies.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory burger-flavored rice wheels offer a crisp, airy crunch and a slightly smoky seasoning. Commonly eaten plain as a quick snack, topped with spreads or used to build light open-faced sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent texture and convenience, while some mention flavor intensity varies between batches and packaging reliability sometimes varies.
Ingredients
Rice (80%), burger seasoning (maltodextrin, sugar, yeast extract, hydrolysed vegetable protein (contains soy), acidity regulators (262, 330), vegetable powder (onion, garlic), spices, anticaking agent (551), rice bran oil, salt, natural flavour), sunflower oil, salt, garlic powder, antioxidant (307), emulsifier (soy lecithin).
Check Healtheries Rice Wheels Burger Multipack Gluten Free Lunchbox Snacks 6x21g | 126g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Rice Wheels Burger Multipack Gluten Free Lunchbox Snacks 6x21g | 126g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Healtheries Rice Wheels Burger Multipack Gluten Free Lunchbox Snacks 6x21g | 126g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


