Is Healtheries Rice Wheels Burger Multipack Gluten Free Lunchbox Snacks 6x21g | 126g Vegetarian?

Description
Savory burger-flavored rice wheels offer a crisp, airy crunch and a slightly smoky seasoning. Commonly eaten plain as a quick snack, topped with spreads or used to build light open-faced sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent texture and convenience, while some mention flavor intensity varies between batches and packaging reliability sometimes varies.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory burger-flavored rice wheels offer a crisp, airy crunch and a slightly smoky seasoning. Commonly eaten plain as a quick snack, topped with spreads or used to build light open-faced sandwiches. Reviewers note consistent texture and convenience, while some mention flavor intensity varies between batches and packaging reliability sometimes varies.
Ingredients
Rice (80%), burger seasoning (maltodextrin, sugar, yeast extract, hydrolysed vegetable protein (contains soy), acidity regulators (262, 330), vegetable powder (onion, garlic), spices, anticaking agent (551), rice bran oil, salt, natural flavour), sunflower oil, salt, garlic powder, antioxidant (307), emulsifier (soy lecithin).
Check Healtheries Rice Wheels Burger Multipack Gluten Free Lunchbox Snacks 6x21g | 126g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Rice Wheels Burger Multipack Gluten Free Lunchbox Snacks 6x21g | 126g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Healtheries Rice Wheels Burger Multipack Gluten Free Lunchbox Snacks 6x21g | 126g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


