Is Healtheries Rice Wheels Cheese Multipack Gluten Free Lunchbox Snacks 6x21g | 126g Tree Nut Free?

Description
Light, airy wheels deliver a mild, savory cheesy taste with a crisp, crunchy texture; commonly eaten as a quick snack, packed in lunchboxes, or served with dips. Customer feedback highlights enjoyable crunch and kid-friendly flavor, while some reviewers note an artificial or overly salty aftertaste and variable packaging quality issues.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy wheels deliver a mild, savory cheesy taste with a crisp, crunchy texture; commonly eaten as a quick snack, packed in lunchboxes, or served with dips. Customer feedback highlights enjoyable crunch and kid-friendly flavor, while some reviewers note an artificial or overly salty aftertaste and variable packaging quality issues.
Ingredients
Rice (81%), cheese seasoning (milk solids, cheese powder, salt, sugar, maltodextrin, yeast extract, flavours (contains egg), anticaking agent (551), coconut oil), sunflower oil, salt, garlic powder, antioxidant (307), emulsifier (soy lecithin).
Check Healtheries Rice Wheels Cheese Multipack Gluten Free Lunchbox Snacks 6x21g | 126g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Rice Wheels Cheese Multipack Gluten Free Lunchbox Snacks 6x21g | 126g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Healtheries Rice Wheels Cheese Multipack Gluten Free Lunchbox Snacks 6x21g | 126g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


