Is Healtheries Turmeric High Strength 17,000 30pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dry 1700 equiv
dry 1700 equiv
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Rhizome Ext, Equiv, Dry 1700 Equiv, Curcumin 51 Black Pepper (Piper Nigrum), Fruit Ext, Equiv, Fresh 60 Equiv, Piperene Encapsulating Aids
Check Healtheries Turmeric High Strength 17,000 30pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healtheries Turmeric High Strength 17,000 30pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
Where to buy
Healtheries Turmeric High Strength 17,000 30pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


