Is Healtheries Women's Multi + Iron Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • sucrose
  • biotin 19
  • natural flavours
  • vitamin b1 624mcg

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Elemental Magnesium 11mg, Elemental Zinc 2.2mg, Vitamin E 7.7mg, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 1.38mg, Vitamin B1 624mcg, Iodine 55mcg, Vitamin C 44mg, Nicotinamide 13.2mg, Biotin 19.3mcg, Vitamin D3 5.5mcg, Elemental Iron 500mcg, Natural Colour, Natural Flavours, Glucose, Sucrose, Gelatine, Acidity Regulators, Maize Starch, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax.

Check Healtheries Women's Multi + Iron Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking