Is Healthfull 9 Grain With Flax & Fiber Thins Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Water Enriched Wheat Flour Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, Cellulose Fiber, Yeast, Whole Grains Wheat, Rye, Ground Corn, Oats, Triticale, Brown R

Check Healthfull 9 Grain With Flax & Fiber Thins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
NuttyGrainy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking