Is HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Instant Cold Drink - Proticcino - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Fat Free - Gluten Free - Aspartame Free (7/Box) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
hydrolyzed gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Caseinate, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Non Fat Dry Milk, Non-fat Milk, Cocoa, Instant Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Milk And Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Wheat (Gluten), Egg, Peanuts And Treenuts
Check HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Instant Cold Drink - Proticcino - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Fat Free - Gluten Free - Aspartame Free (7/Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Instant Cold Drink - Proticcino - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Fat Free - Gluten Free - Aspartame Free (7/Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Where to buy
HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Instant Cold Drink - Proticcino - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Low Carb - Fat Free - Gluten Free - Aspartame Free (7/Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


