Is HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Oatmeal - Instant Hot Oatmeal - Maple Brown Sugar - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Sugar Free - Gluten Free (7/Box) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein isolate

milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instant Oats, Soy Protein, Milk Protein Isolate, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Caramel Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sucralose

Check HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Oatmeal - Instant Hot Oatmeal - Maple Brown Sugar - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Sugar Free - Gluten Free (7/Box) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HealthSmart - High Protein Diet Oatmeal - Instant Hot Oatmeal - Maple Brown Sugar - 15g Protein - Low Calorie - Sugar Free - Gluten Free (7/Box) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep