Is Healthy Attitude Omega-3 Margarine Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • liquid whey 18

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oil Blend (Canola Oil 61%, Sunflower Oil 18%, Soya Oil 12%, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil 9%), Liquid Whey 18%, Salt 1,3%, Vegetable Monoglycerides 0,2%, Soya Lecithin 0,2%, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Flavour, Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Alpha-tocopherol Acetate, Contains: Milk, Soy

Check Healthy Attitude Omega-3 Margarine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingSandwich