Is Healthy Choice Beef and Broccoli Tender Braised Beef Strips With Broccoli and Carrots in a Sweet & Savory Brown Sauce Zero Bowls, Beef and Broccoli Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, CHICKEN BROTH, SEASONED BRAISED BEEF (BEEF, WATER, SEA SALT, SEASONING [ONION, GARLIC, SPICES], FLAVORINGS, OLIVE OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CARROTS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, SESAME SEED OIL, COOKING WINE (WHITE WINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), RICE VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC POWDER, COCHIN GINGER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, WHITE PEPPER.
Check Healthy Choice Beef and Broccoli Tender Braised Beef Strips With Broccoli and Carrots in a Sweet & Savory Brown Sauce Zero Bowls, Beef and Broccoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Beef and Broccoli Tender Braised Beef Strips With Broccoli and Carrots in a Sweet & Savory Brown Sauce Zero Bowls, Beef and Broccoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
BEEF MERLOT TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES & A VEGETABLE MEDLEY IN RICH MERLOT WINE SAUCE, BEEF MERLOT
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


