Is Healthy Choice Café Steamers Spaghetti & Meatballs Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg white

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (water, Enriched Wheat Flour [durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (iron), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Soybean Oil, Egg White), Cooked Meatballs With Glaze (meatball [pork, Beef, Water, Bread Crumb (unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Yeast)], Onions, Parmesan Cheese [part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Tomato Paste, Isolated Soy Protein, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Flavoring), Glaze [water, Tomato Paste, Sugar]), Water, Tomatoes In Puree (tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Tomato Paste, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Sugar, Flavorings, Potassium Chloride, Olive Oil, Sea Salt. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy and Wheat.

Check Healthy Choice Café Steamers Spaghetti & Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go