Is Healthy Choice Creamy Marinara Chicken Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (water, Enriched Wheat Flour [durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate {iron}, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid]), Seasoned Cooked White Meat Chicken (chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Isolated Soy Protein Product [isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin], Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Salt, Flavoring, Rosemary Extract), Seasoned Broccoli (broccoli, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Spice, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper), Sauce (water, Tomato Paste, Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Chicken Flavor [chicken Broth, Salt, Chicken Fat], Contains 2% Or Less Of: Romano Cheese From Cow's Milk [cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Spinach. Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Healthy Choice Creamy Marinara Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Creamy Marinara Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


