Is Healthy Choice Creamy Ranch Power Salad Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Healthy Choice Creamy Ranch power dressing is a gourmet salad dressing made with cauliflower puree and sunflower oil. It offers a veggie spin on traditional dressings. Customers have expressed their love for this dressing, considering it their favorite healthy option. They appreciate its interesting flavor and thick consistency. This 12 fl oz dressing is a popular choice among those seeking a tasty and wholesome addition to their salads.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- skim milk
- buttermilk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Healthy Choice Creamy Ranch power dressing is a gourmet salad dressing made with cauliflower puree and sunflower oil. It offers a veggie spin on traditional dressings. Customers have expressed their love for this dressing, considering it their favorite healthy option. They appreciate its interesting flavor and thick consistency. This 12 fl oz dressing is a popular choice among those seeking a tasty and wholesome addition to their salads.
Ingredients
Water, Cauliflower Puree, Distilled Vinegar, Chicory Root Fiber (Inulin), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Buttermilk, Salt, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Spices, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)
Check Healthy Choice Creamy Ranch Power Salad Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Creamy Ranch Power Salad Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Healthy Choice Creamy Ranch Power Salad Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


