Is Healthy Choice Creamy Ranch Power Salad Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

buttermilk
whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Healthy Choice Creamy Ranch power dressing is a gourmet salad dressing made with cauliflower puree and sunflower oil. It offers a veggie spin on traditional dressings. Customers have expressed their love for this dressing, considering it their favorite healthy option. They appreciate its interesting flavor and thick consistency. This 12 fl oz dressing is a popular choice among those seeking a tasty and wholesome addition to their salads.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cauliflower Puree, Distilled Vinegar, Chicory Root Fiber (Inulin), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Buttermilk, Salt, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Spices, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality)

Check Healthy Choice Creamy Ranch Power Salad Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Healthy Choice Creamy Ranch Power Salad Dressing - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterWalmartIGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping