Is HEALTHY CHOICE, FROZEN YOGURT BARS, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Corn Syrup, Cream, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% or less of: Milk Protein Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Red Beet Concentrate (For Color), Yogurt Cultures._x000D_CONTAINS: MILK.
Check HEALTHY CHOICE, FROZEN YOGURT BARS, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALTHY CHOICE, FROZEN YOGURT BARS, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


