Is HEALTHY CHOICE, FROZEN YOGURT, HONEY SWIRL, HEALTHY CHOICE, FROZEN YOGURT, HONEY SWIRL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, POLYDEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTITOL, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: GELATIN, DEXTROSE, HONEY, CELLULOSE GEL, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check HEALTHY CHOICE, FROZEN YOGURT, HONEY SWIRL, HEALTHY CHOICE, FROZEN YOGURT, HONEY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALTHY CHOICE, FROZEN YOGURT, HONEY SWIRL, HEALTHY CHOICE, FROZEN YOGURT, HONEY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Honey Deli Ham
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


