Is HEALTHY CHOICE, FROZEN YOGURT, HONEY SWIRL, HEALTHY CHOICE, FROZEN YOGURT, HONEY SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, POLYDEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTITOL, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: GELATIN, DEXTROSE, HONEY, CELLULOSE GEL, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check HEALTHY CHOICE, FROZEN YOGURT, HONEY SWIRL, HEALTHY CHOICE, FROZEN YOGURT, HONEY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALTHY CHOICE, FROZEN YOGURT, HONEY SWIRL, HEALTHY CHOICE, FROZEN YOGURT, HONEY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Honey Deli Ham
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


