Is HEALTHY CHOICE Fudge Bars, 54 FL OZ Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate fudge flavor with a smooth, creamy interior and a slightly firm outer shell; commonly enjoyed as a quick dessert, snack, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers often praise consistent taste and convenient individual portions, while noting occasional melting during shipping and variable package freshness reported by some customers. Overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Condensed Skim Milk, Water, Polydextrose, Sorbitol*, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains less than 2% of: Stabilizer (Maltodextrin, Whey, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Mono- & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Starch, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan), Glycerine, Whey Protein Concentrate, Aspartame, Mono- and Diglycerides, Vitamin A Palmitate, Natural and Artificial Vanilla Flavor. CONTAINS: MILK

Check HEALTHY CHOICE Fudge Bars, 54 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go