Is Healthy Choice Gourmet Steamers Healthy Choice Simply Steamers Creamy Spinach & Tomato Linguini Vegan?

Ingredients
Creamy Pea Pesto Sauce (Water, Pea Puree (Organic Peas), Olive Oil, Onions, Corn Starch, Chardonnay Wine (Sulphites), Garlic, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Canola Oil, Black Pepper), Cooked Linguini Pasta (Water, Organic Durum Wheat Semolina), Vegetables (Organic Spinach, Organic Tomatoes), Parmesan Cheese, Basil, Contains: Milk, Wheat, Sulphites
Check Healthy Choice Gourmet Steamers Healthy Choice Simply Steamers Creamy Spinach & Tomato Linguini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Gourmet Steamers Healthy Choice Simply Steamers Creamy Spinach & Tomato Linguini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Healthy Choice Gourmet Steamers Healthy Choice Simply Steamers Creamy Spinach & Tomato Linguini is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


