Is Healthy Choice Gourmet Steamers Healthy Choice Simply Steamers Creamy Spinach & Tomato Linguini Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum wheat semolina
- wheat
organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creamy Pea Pesto Sauce (Water, Pea Puree (Organic Peas), Olive Oil, Onions, Corn Starch, Chardonnay Wine (Sulphites), Garlic, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Canola Oil, Black Pepper), Cooked Linguini Pasta (Water, Organic Durum Wheat Semolina), Vegetables (Organic Spinach, Organic Tomatoes), Parmesan Cheese, Basil, Contains: Milk, Wheat, Sulphites
Check Healthy Choice Gourmet Steamers Healthy Choice Simply Steamers Creamy Spinach & Tomato Linguini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Gourmet Steamers Healthy Choice Simply Steamers Creamy Spinach & Tomato Linguini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Healthy Choice Gourmet Steamers Healthy Choice Simply Steamers Creamy Spinach & Tomato Linguini is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


