Is HEALTHY CHOICE, GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Polydextrose, Maltodextrin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean Seed Powder, Gelatin, Dextrose, Cellulose Gel, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Citric Acid, Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Phosphate.Contains: Milk.
Check HEALTHY CHOICE, GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALTHY CHOICE, GREEK FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


