Is HEALTHY CHOICE Hearty Chicken Vegetable Soup, 17 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey meat
- rendered chicken fat
- turkey fat
- turkey broth
- chicken broth
- chicken flavor
- chicken breast with rib meat
- cooked chicken
- natural flavoring
- disodium inosinate & disodium guanylate
turkey meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes in Juice (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Modified Rice Starch, Isolated Soy Protein, Salt, Sodium Phosphates), Onions, Green Zucchini, Carrots, Celery, Green Beans, Chicken Flavor (Contains Chicken Broth, Maltodextrin, Turkey Broth, Rendered Chicken Fat, Salt, Yeast Extract, Cooked Chicken, Turkey Fat, Turkey Meat, Cottonseed Oil, Mushroom Powder, Flavor, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate), Pearled Barley, Less than 2% of: Tomato Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Chardonnay Wine, Garlic, Sautéed Vegetables (Carrots, Celery, Onions), Canola Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavoring.CONTAINS: MILK, SOY.MAY CONTAIN: WHEAT.
Check HEALTHY CHOICE Hearty Chicken Vegetable Soup, 17 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALTHY CHOICE Hearty Chicken Vegetable Soup, 17 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


