Is HEALTHY CHOICE, LUNCH EXPRESS, CREAMY TOMATO BASIL PENNE, CREAMY TOMATO BASIL PENNE Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAUCE [ TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, DEHYDRATED DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CHARDONNAY WINE, LESS THAN 2% OF: BASIL, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, ROASTED GARLIC (GARLIC, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP SOLIDS), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SEA SALT, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CRUSHED GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN], PASTA (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR), OLEIC ACID, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, MONO-AND DI GLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS (FOR FRESHNESS).

Check HEALTHY CHOICE, LUNCH EXPRESS, CREAMY TOMATO BASIL PENNE, CREAMY TOMATO BASIL PENNE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Oat Free? HEALTHY CHOICE, LUNCH EXPRESS, CREAMY TOMATO BASIL PENNE, CREAMY TOMATO BASIL PENNE | Spoonful