Is HEALTHY CHOICE New England Clam Chowder Soup, 15 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non-fat milk
- sweet cream
- powdered cream
- butter
- celery, flavor, titanium dioxide, butter, salt, powdered cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Clam Broth, Potatoes, Clams, Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Celery, Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Butter, Salt, Powdered Cream (Sweet Cream, Non-Fat Milk, Sodium Caseinate), Potassium Lactate, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Chicken Stock, Potassium Chloride, Spice, Datem, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Xanthan Gum, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Wheat Flour.CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT
Check HEALTHY CHOICE New England Clam Chowder Soup, 15 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALTHY CHOICE New England Clam Chowder Soup, 15 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Healthy Request Tomato Soup
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Healthy Choice Soup Chicken with Rice - 15 Oz
Progresso Rich & Hearty New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
About this product
Soup · Can


