Is HEALTHY CHOICE Organic Fudge Bar, 54 FL OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic skim milk
  • organic whole milk
  • organic dried whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A frozen fudge bar offering a dense, smooth texture and pronounced fudgy flavor. Commonly enjoyed as a quick single-serve dessert or snack, reviewers praise convenience and consistent taste while noting variable sweetness perceptions and occasional melting during shipping. Packaging and portion size receive mixed feedback across customer reviews and ratings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Milk, Organic Skim Milk, Organic Tapioca Syrup (Organic Tapioca Starch, Water), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa (processed with alkali), Organic Dried Whey, Stabilizer (Pectin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Standardized with Organic Sugar), Organic Vanilla Extract. CONTAINS: MILK

Check HEALTHY CHOICE Organic Fudge Bar, 54 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go