Is Healthy Choice Powder Bowls Greek-Style Chicken Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Microwaveable frozen bowl presents a Mediterranean-inspired savory profile with bright, tangy notes and moderate seasoning overall. Texture combines tender pieces, soft base, and a smooth sauce. Commonly used for quick lunches or easy dinners; customer reviews generally note convenience and flavor while citing occasional uneven heating and modest portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seasoned Cooked Chicken (chicken Breast, Water, Olive Oil, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings), Cauliflower, Sauce (water, Feta Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Onions, Red Wine Vinegar, Tapioca Starch, Olive Oil, Garlic, Oregano, Salt, Chardonnay Wine, Canola Oil, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper), Tomatoes, Green Zucchini, Leafy Greens (kale, Chard, Spinach), Red Onions, Artichokes, Citric Acid. Contains: Milk.

Check Healthy Choice Powder Bowls Greek-Style Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Healthy Choice Powder Bowls Greek-Style Chicken is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterIGATargetVitacost

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go