Is Healthy Choice Power Bowl Roasted Red Pepper & Egg White Shakshuka Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites
  • egg
  • cooked egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shakshuka Sauce (Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Fire Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Onions, Roasted Garlic, Garlic, Serrano Pepper Puree, Olive Oil, Corn Starch, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Paprika, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Cooked Egg Whites (Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Vegetable Blend Roasted Red Bell Pepper, Caramelized Onions, Kale, Hard, Spinach, Cooked Multigrains Water, Steel Cut Oats, Farro, Buckwheat, Red Quinoa, Feta Cheese, Cilantro, Contains: Egg, Milk, Wheat, Oats

Check Healthy Choice Power Bowl Roasted Red Pepper & Egg White Shakshuka against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Healthy Choice Power Bowl Roasted Red Pepper & Egg White Shakshuka is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemLunchOn The Go