Is HEALTHY CHOICE Premium Mocha Swirl Bars, 15 FL OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
- calcium carbonate
- diglycerides
- +3 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Coffee Base (Water, Sugar, Coffee, Natural & Artificial Flavoring, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative]), Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains less than 2% of the following: Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Maltodextrin, Stabilizer (Maltodextrin, Whey, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Food Starch, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan), Mono- and Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Natural and Artificial Vanilla Flavor. CONTAINS: MILK
Check HEALTHY CHOICE Premium Mocha Swirl Bars, 15 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALTHY CHOICE Premium Mocha Swirl Bars, 15 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


