Is HEALTHY CHOICE, PUDDING CUPS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream powder
  • concentrated skim milk
  • skim milk from concentrate
  • artificial and natural chocolate

cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CONCENTRATED SKIM MILK), WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCOA, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL AND/OR HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL CHOCOLATE AND VANILLA FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, CREAM POWDER, SODIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, COLOR.

Check HEALTHY CHOICE, PUDDING CUPS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go