Is Healthy Choice Simply Steamers Chicken Tikka Masala Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- yogurt
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Blend (cooked Chickpeas, Carrots, Peas, Tomatoes), Riced Cauliflower, Cooked Seasoned Chicken Pieces (chicken Breast, Water, Sugar, Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Starch, Soy Fibre, Natural Flavour), Tikka Masala Sauce (water, Tomatoes In Puree, Garlic, Yogurt, Tomato Paste, Chicken Broth, Ginger, Garam Masala, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Butter, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Chicken Fat, Turmeric). Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Healthy Choice Simply Steamers Chicken Tikka Masala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Choice Simply Steamers Chicken Tikka Masala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simply Nature Bone Broth Chicken
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Chicken Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
Healthy Choice Simply Steamers Chicken Tikka Masala is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch, Frozen


