Is HEALTHY CHOICE, YOGURT BARS , POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • calcium carbonate
  • lactic acid
  • polysorbate 80
  • +2 more

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Pomegranate Blueberry Flavor (Sugar, Water, Blueberry Puree, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Black Carrot And Black Current Juice [For Color], Cellulose Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Green Tea Powder), Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Maltodextrin, Contains less than 2% of the following: Milk Protein Concentrate, Stabilizer (Maltodextrin, Whey, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Starch, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan), Lactic Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Yogurt Cultures. CONTAINS: MILK

Check HEALTHY CHOICE, YOGURT BARS , POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY, POMEGRANATE BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go