Is HEALTHY CHOICE, YOGURT BARS, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
- milk protein concentrate
- contains less than 2% of the following: milk protein concentrate, stabilizer
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Strawberries, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Maltodextrin, Contains less than 2% of the following: Milk Protein Concentrate, Stabilizer (Maltodextrin, Whey, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Starch, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan), Lactic Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Red Beet Concentrate (Color), Yogurt Cultures. CONTAINS: MILK
Check HEALTHY CHOICE, YOGURT BARS, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALTHY CHOICE, YOGURT BARS, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


