Is Healthy Crunch Chia Jam Strawberry Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRIES, TAPIOCA FIBER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERINE, CHIA SEEDS, DE INCE CONCENTRATE. * 50% LESS SUGAR THAN THE AVERAGE JAM OR FRUIT SPREAD.

Check Healthy Crunch Chia Jam Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking