Is Healthy Crunch Chocolate Strawberry Granola Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • dairy free semi-sweet chocolate

dairy free semi-sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Whole Grains Oat, Tapioca Fiber, Brown Rice, Sunflower Seed, Glycerin, Brown Rice Syrup, Pea Protein Crisp (pea Protein, Brown Rice Flour), Strawberry, Sunflower Seed Butter, Dairy Free Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Rice Protein, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Powder Natural Flavour, Fruit And Vegetable Blend (apple Extract, Onion Extract, Broccoli, Kale, Cranberry, Raspberry), Agar, Cranberry, Salt. May Contain: Coconut (tree-nuts) Manufactured In A Peanut-free And Gluten-free Facility.

Check Healthy Crunch Chocolate Strawberry Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go