Is Healthy Grains Bar, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 1.2 oz, 12/Box 18083 Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN BLEND (OATS, BROWN RICE, MILLET, OAT FLOUR, BUCKWHEAT, AMARANTH, QUINOA), DRIED CANE SYRUP, HONEY, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER, CANOLA OIL, PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, PEANUT FLOUR, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, WATER, VITAMIN E (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check Healthy Grains Bar, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 1.2 oz, 12/Box 18083 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Grains Bar, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 1.2 oz, 12/Box 18083 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Healthy Grains Bar, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 1.2 oz, 12/Box 18083 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


