Is Healthy Hide Good 'n' Fun Chews, Triple Flavor, Chicken Jerky, 6 Inch Bones, 3 Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • pork hide
  • glycerin

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rawhide, Pork Hide, Chicken, Water, Glycerin, Salt

Check Healthy Hide Good 'n' Fun Chews, Triple Flavor, Chicken Jerky, 6 Inch Bones, 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Healthy Hide Good 'n' Fun Chews, Triple Flavor, Chicken Jerky, 6 Inch Bones, 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking