Is Healthy Hippo Swedish Hippos Hippopotames Natural Berry Flavour Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Carbohydrates, Sodium, Non-gmo Isomalto-oligosac- Charides, Soluble Corn Fibre, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavours, Colour Added (fruit And Vegetable Extracts), Sodium Citrate, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Carnauba Wax. Produced In A Facility That Contains Milk, Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Healthy Hippo Swedish Hippos Hippopotames Natural Berry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Hippo Swedish Hippos Hippopotames Natural Berry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Triple Berry Fruit Spread
Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri-Berry Natural Flavor
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Peach Mango, 8 Ounce Can
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


