Is Healthy Keto Snacks Chocolate Chips Cookies by Bett3r Keto | Low Carb High Fat | Ketogenic, Primal, Paleo, Atkins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- butter
- sugar-free chocolate chips
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Oil, Cage-free Eggs, Butter, Heavy Cream, Sugar-free Chocolate Chips, Stevia, Monk Fruit, Almond Flour, Baking Powder, Vegetable Fiber, Psyllium Husk
Check Healthy Keto Snacks Chocolate Chips Cookies by Bett3r Keto | Low Carb High Fat | Ketogenic, Primal, Paleo, Atkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Keto Snacks Chocolate Chips Cookies by Bett3r Keto | Low Carb High Fat | Ketogenic, Primal, Paleo, Atkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Healthy Keto Snacks Chocolate Chips Cookies by Bett3r Keto | Low Carb High Fat | Ketogenic, Primal, Paleo, Atkins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


