Is Healthy Keto Snacks Chocolate Chips Cookies by Bett3r Keto | Low Carb High Fat | Ketogenic, Primal, Paleo, Atkins Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • coconut oil

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil, Cage-free Eggs, Butter, Heavy Cream, Sugar-free Chocolate Chips, Stevia, Monk Fruit, Almond Flour, Baking Powder, Vegetable Fiber, Psyllium Husk

Check Healthy Keto Snacks Chocolate Chips Cookies by Bett3r Keto | Low Carb High Fat | Ketogenic, Primal, Paleo, Atkins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Healthy Keto Snacks Chocolate Chips Cookies by Bett3r Keto | Low Carb High Fat | Ketogenic, Primal, Paleo, Atkins is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast