Is Healthy Lifestyle Zero Tortilla Wraps - Spinach & Herbs Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- resistant wheat starch
- wheat protein cellulose
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Resistant Wheat Starch, Resistant Potato Starch, Wheat Protein Cellulose, Allulose, Avocado Oil, Contain 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Seasoning (spinach Powder, Onion And Garlic Powder, Salt, Spice, Artificial Colors (yellow #5 And Blue #1), And Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking), Yeast, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Dough Conditioner (fumaric Acid, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Meabisulphite), Guar Gum, Cmc. Contains Wheat.
Check Healthy Lifestyle Zero Tortilla Wraps - Spinach & Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Lifestyle Zero Tortilla Wraps - Spinach & Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


