Is Healthy Living- Large, Sugar Free Gift Basket (Chocolates) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- this charming large sugar free gift basket features the following delicious items:roasted peanutswisconsin cheddar cheesepepper cheeseoriginal beef summer sausagegarlic beef summer sausagefocaccia crispstuscan style crackerssalted corn nutsboca bar gourmet snack mixmore crackerscamembert cheese spreadvegetable cheese spreadsmoked almondssugar free dark chocolate peppermint pattysugar free pecan caramel pattiessugar free almond butter toffee this sugar free gift basket is a great alternative for those with diabetic needs
this charming large sugar free gift basket features the following delicious items:roasted peanutswisconsin cheddar cheesepepper cheeseoriginal beef summer sausagegarlic beef summer sausagefocaccia crispstuscan style crackerssalted corn nutsboca bar gourmet snack mixmore crackerscamembert cheese spreadvegetable cheese spreadsmoked almondssugar free dark chocolate peppermint pattysugar free pecan caramel pattiessugar free almond butter toffee this sugar free gift basket is a great alternative for those with diabetic needs
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Charming Large Sugar Free Gift Basket Features The Following Delicious Items:roasted Peanutswisconsin Cheddar Cheesepepper Cheeseoriginal Beef Summer Sausagegarlic Beef Summer Sausagefocaccia Crispstuscan Style Crackerssalted Corn Nutsboca Bar Gourmet Snack Mixmore Crackerscamembert Cheese Spreadvegetable Cheese Spreadsmoked Almondssugar Free Dark Chocolate Peppermint Pattysugar Free Pecan Caramel Pattiessugar Free Almond Butter Toffee This Sugar Free Gift Basket Is A Great Alternative For Those With Diabetic Needs Or Those Just Trying To Cut Down On Sugar
Check Healthy Living- Large, Sugar Free Gift Basket (Chocolates) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Living- Large, Sugar Free Gift Basket (Chocolates) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Motts Healthy Harvest Applesauce Granny Smith No Sugar Added Cups - 6-3.9 Oz
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Old Orchard Healthy Balance Cranberry flavored reduced sugar juice cocktail blend"}}
A Shoprite Brand Bowl & Basket Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar
Eclipse Strawberry Mints Sugar Free Large Tin
Where to buy
Healthy Living- Large, Sugar Free Gift Basket (Chocolates) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


