Is Healthy 'N Fit Nutritionals Whey Pro-Amino Vanilla Ice Cream - 5 lbs Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • serum albumin

serum albumin

Dietitian note

Albumen refers to the protein contained within egg whites.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pro-amino Matrix Of 100% Pure and Natural Ultra and Micro-filtered Whey Proteins , Whey Peptides , and Whey Amino Acids ( with Whey Protein Isolate and Whey Hydrolysate ) [ The Highest Quality , Guaranteed Most Effective , Scientifically Documented , Tested and Assayed Whey ( with No Fillers As Found In Other Brands ) Very High In : Bcaas and Essential Amino Acids with The Added Benefits Of Natural Peptide Bond Amino Acids For The Quickest and Most Efficient Delivery Of : Amino Acids To Muscle Plus Efficacious Naturally Occurring Whey Protein Fractions Consisting Of : Beta-lactoglobulin , Alpha-Lactalbumin , Glycomacropeptides , Immunoglobulins , Serum Albumin , and Lactoferrin ] , An Intrinsic Infusion Of : Enhanced Amino ( Consisting Of : Ultra Recovery Amino Acids Matrix Of : L-ornithine & L- Glutamine , Thea-max L-theanine , and Additional Correct Proportion Ratio Technology Bcaas [ L-Leucine , L-Valine , L- Isoleucine ] ) [ All Delivering Additional Powerful Maximum Nutritional Support For Increased Muscle , Strength , Recovery and Fitness ( In Concert with Progressive Training ) and Extensive Health and Well Being Benefits ] , Natural Flavors , Natural Stevia Herb , Healthy 'n Zyme , Digestive Enzymes , Consisting Of , Natural Papain and Bromelain ( from Papaya and Pineapple ) , Lecithin .

Check Healthy 'N Fit Nutritionals Whey Pro-Amino Vanilla Ice Cream - 5 lbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go