Is Healthy Origins CoQ10 Gels -- 300 mg - 150 Softgels Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- purified water and natural bees wax
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
purified water and natural bees wax
glycerin
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pure Olive Oil (Fruit), Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water And Natural Bees Wax
Check Healthy Origins CoQ10 Gels -- 300 mg - 150 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Origins CoQ10 Gels -- 300 mg - 150 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Healthy Origins CoQ10 Gels -- 300 mg - 150 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go


