Is Healthy Origins Eggshell Membrane -- 500 mg - 30 Veggie Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearate
vegetable stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable Cellulose (Capsule), Vegetable Stearate, Rice Flour, Contains: Eggs
Check Healthy Origins Eggshell Membrane -- 500 mg - 30 Veggie Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Origins Eggshell Membrane -- 500 mg - 30 Veggie Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Healthy Origins Eggshell Membrane -- 500 mg - 30 Veggie Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


