Is Healthy Origins Natural Seleno Excell Selenium -- 200 mcg - 180 Capsules Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin capsule

gelatin capsule

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gelatin Capsule

Check Healthy Origins Natural Seleno Excell Selenium -- 200 mcg - 180 Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Healthy Origins Natural Seleno Excell Selenium -- 200 mcg - 180 Capsules is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go