Is Healthy Origins Probiotic -- 30 billion CFU - 150 Vcaps® Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Capsule (Hpmc, Water), Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide
Check Healthy Origins Probiotic -- 30 billion CFU - 150 Vcaps® against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Origins Probiotic -- 30 billion CFU - 150 Vcaps® in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Healthy Origins Probiotic -- 30 billion CFU - 150 Vcaps® is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


