Is Healthy Pop, Microwave Pop Corn, Butter Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- annatto for coloring
annatto for coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Pop Corn, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil (Adds A Dietary Insignificant Amount Of Trans Fat Per Serving), Salt, Natural Flavors, Annatto For Coloring, Soy Lecithin
Check Healthy Pop, Microwave Pop Corn, Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Pop, Microwave Pop Corn, Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


