Is HEALTHY SLEEP - 30 CAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extract (Scutellaria Lateriflora L,, Herb Top), Equivalent To 250Of Raw Herb, Rhodiola (10:1), Extract (Rhodiola Rosea L,, Root), Standardized To 1% Salidroside And 2%, Rosavin Chamomile (4:1), Extract (Matricaria Recutita, Flower), Equivalent To 20Of Raw Herb, L-theanine, Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Water-soluble Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Modified Cellulose Gum, Silica, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Sodium Copper Chlorophyll, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Peppermint Oil
Check HEALTHY SLEEP - 30 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEALTHY SLEEP - 30 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
HEALTHY SLEEP - 30 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


