Is Healthy Snacking Pecans Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- salted butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR (BROWN SUGAR [SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS]), CINNAMON, SALT, SALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), TACT (MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, LECITHIN, AND XANTHAM GUM), SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL. [CONTAINS: MILK, PECANS, SOYBEANS]
Check Healthy Snacking Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Healthy Snacking Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Whole, Piece


